Never Miss a Chance to Do the Most Good

Please enter your name, email and zip code below to sign up!

Please enter your first name
Please enter your last name
Please enter a valid email address
Please enter a valid zip code

Never Miss a Chance to Do the Most Good

Please enter your name, email and zip code below to sign up!

Please enter your first name
Please enter your last name
Please enter a valid email address
Please enter a valid zip code

Never Miss a Chance to Do the Most Good

Please enter your name, email and zip code below to sign up!

Please enter your first name
Please enter your last name
Please enter a valid email address
Please enter a valid zip code

Never Miss a Chance to Do the Most Good

Please enter your name, email and zip code below to sign up!

Please enter your first name
Please enter your last name
Please enter a valid email address
Please enter a valid zip code
Advisory Council Image

Advisory Council

The Salvation Army Boys & Girls Clubs of Greater Charlotte

MISSION OF THE CLUBS

The mission of The Salvation Army Boys & Girls Clubs of Greater Charlotte is to enable all youth, especially those who need us most, to reach their full potential as productive, caring, responsible citizens.

Our Advisory Council Members

The Salvation Army Boys & Girls Clubs of Greater Charlotte Advisory Council consists of a wide spectrum of hard-working men and women who share in the vision to enable all youth, especially those who need us most, to reach their full potential as productive, caring, responsible citizens.

Laura Megahee
Council Chair
Majors Todd & Wilma Mason
Area Commanders

Carrie Baker
Wells Fargo

John Bay
Bank of America

Rob Brownlow
Morgan Stanley

Clint Bundy
Bundy Group

Kevin Byrum
(Union County Committee Chairman)
ATI Specialty Materials

Ryan Cosola
JP Morgan

Greg Dearlove
(Resource Development Chairman)
Retired

Brett Ellis
Aptus Group

Jarrett Engel
MassMutual

Al Grygiel
(Past Chair, Safety Chair)
Bank OZK

David Haufler
Protiviti, Inc.

Drayton Henderson
Robert W. Baird & Co.

Joe Hollmeyer
Collett Capital

Harold Howell
Spartan Corporation Advisors, Inc.

Andrew Jomantas
Atlantic Retail Properties

Brian King
US Foods

Ed Laity
(Council Development Chairman)
DVA Navion

Andrew Largen
Ernst & Young

Andy Martin
Life Member

Laura Megahee
(Chair)
RSMUS

Bernard Neal
(Alumni Association Representative)

Kent Panther
Wray Ward

Will Rathman
Jones Lang LaSalle

Michael Reilly
(Treasurer)
SPX Corporation

Jenna Shaw
(Secretary)
Deloitte

Greg Smith
Towne Bank

Keith Smith
Moore & Van Allen

Sarah Warren
First Citizens Bank

Robert Wilber

 

Club Ambassadors

Laura Bowles
Movement Mortgage

Stuart McKaig
McKaig & McCutcheon, P.A.

Rob Pritchard
Foundation for the Carolinas

 

Bob Stout
(Emeritus Member)

Bryan Yokley
Ernst & Young